North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,1376,921
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1706,320
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1656,317
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8926,147
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,11711,880
AzulArgentina 19,06111,845
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0935,029
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1735,079
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,8214,239
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7984,224
AmberleyAustralia 7,5894,716
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,0124,358
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9284,305
AimoresBrazil 17,86811,103
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,02310,578
AltamiraBrazil 16,19010,061
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,55710,289
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,34311,399
ApodiBrazil 16,29510,126
AracajuBrazil 16,82510,455
AracuaiBrazil 17,62210,950
AragarcasBrazil 17,59610,934
AraxaBrazil 18,01211,193
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,56410,293
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0034,973
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0234,985
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3423,941
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6544,135
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5065,907
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5485,933
AbecheChad 10,7646,689
AntofagastaChile 17,45410,846
AricaChile 17,05010,595
AltaiChina 3,6322,257
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8459,225
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8099,203
AraucaColombia 14,5769,058
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2658,243
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3628,303
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3898,320
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8155,478
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7115,413
AswanEgypt 9,0795,642
AsyutEgypt 9,0145,602
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9228,030
AsmaraEritrea 9,1525,687
AssabEritrea 8,9705,574
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5855,956
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4165,851
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6756,633
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9986,213
AccraGhana 13,0498,109
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4455,248
AthensGreece 8,7915,463
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8085,473
AasiaatGreenland 8,2035,098
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5095,288
AputiteqGreenland 8,2265,112
AkureyriIceland 8,2365,118
AgraIndia 5,0313,127
AhmedabadIndia 5,7273,559
AkolaIndia 5,4763,403
AllahabadIndia 4,7942,979
AmritsarIndia 5,0973,168
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5882,851
AbadanIran 7,4194,610
ArakIran 7,0884,405
AlbengaItaly 9,2785,765
AlgheroItaly 9,5505,935
AmendolaItaly 9,0445,620
AnconaItaly 9,0135,601
ArezzoItaly 9,1205,667
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,3548,298
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,3048,267
AbashiriJapan 1,339832
AburatsuJapan 658409
AikawaJapan 648403
AjiroJapan 783487
AkitaJapan 837520
AkuneJapan 609379
AomoriJapan 928577
AsahikawaJapan 1,192741
AsosanJapan 512318
AmmanJordan 8,3015,159
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5382,820
AinaziLatvia 7,4194,610
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4026,464
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2096,344
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7106,655
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1156,286
AtarMauritania 12,5447,795
AgalegaMauritius 9,3595,816
AcapulcoMexico 11,9927,452
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8721,785
AltaiMongolia 3,0041,867
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,5081,558
AgadirMorocco 11,4227,098
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7535,439
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9756,199
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,7496,058
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,5715,947
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9406,177
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9136,160
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,4315,860
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,4155,850
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,4155,850
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,4155,850
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,4155,850
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3668,306
AgadezNiger 11,5187,157
AsuncionParaguay 18,43611,456
ArequipaPeru 16,79410,436
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3101,435
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,4277,722
AradRomania 8,3665,199
AjanRussia 2,1771,353
AldanRussia 2,3841,481
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4123,985
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4612,772
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7371,080
AnadyrRussia 4,2822,661
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3213,928
ArmavirRussia 7,1604,449
AstrakhanRussia 6,6174,112
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,2615,133
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,1336,297
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2406,363
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2226,352
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,4566,497
Abu HamedSudan 9,3395,803
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7346,049
AqiqSudan 9,0185,604
ArbaatSudan 9,0145,602
AromaSudan 9,3515,811
AtbaraSudan 9,4095,847
Abu KamalSyria 7,7694,828
AleppoSyria 7,9464,938
AranyaprathetThailand 3,8572,397
AtakpameTogo 12,7907,948
AdanaTurkey 8,0384,995
AfyonTurkey 8,2695,138
AnkaraTurkey 8,0274,988
AntalyaTurkey 8,3785,206
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,2253,868
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6105,351
AberporthUk 9,1565,690
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1115,662
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,6704,766
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5644,700
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2224,488
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,2384,498
ArtigasUruguay 18,97311,790
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0606,873
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5565,938
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0525,004
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6406,612
Ada, MnUsa 9,4835,893
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4956,522
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3697,065
Akron, OhUsa 10,6986,648
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8516,122
Albany, GaUsa 11,4837,136
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7516,681
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9516,184
Albion, NeUsa 9,8836,142
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0056,217
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3046,403
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7056,031
Algona, IaUsa 9,9836,203
Alice, TxUsa 11,1286,915
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9236,788
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6335,986
Alma, MiUsa 10,3596,437
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2076,343
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5766,572
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2796,387
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8516,743
Amite, LaUsa 11,2957,019
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8663,645
Anderson, InUsa 10,6146,595
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2296,978
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7046,652
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4956,522
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1114,419
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6587,244
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0657,498
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2046,962
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7396,052
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1035,035
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2456,366
Athens, GaUsa 11,3207,034
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3027,023
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0746,881
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,6592,274
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1626,315
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4347,105
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7355,428
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3386,424
Austin, TxUsa 10,9426,799
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5303,436
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9733,090
AcariguaVenezuela 14,3818,936
AdenYemen 8,7855,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -