North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5633,457
BustAfghanistan 6,0053,732
BatnaAlgeria 10,0716,259
BecharAlgeria 10,9336,794
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0626,253
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,0526,868
BiskraAlgeria 10,1866,330
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6906,643
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,14110,651
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,09710,624
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,08510,617
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,41210,820
ByrdAntarctica 14,4778,996
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,86511,723
BarilocheArgentina 18,07911,235
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,11311,877
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,6694,766
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,5774,709
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2303,871
BrestBelarus 7,8244,862
BrusselsBelgium 8,9015,531
Belize CityBelize 12,6517,861
BeninBenin 12,7967,952
BohiconBenin 12,7547,925
BermudaBermuda 12,0827,508
BageBrazil 19,19211,926
BambuiBrazil 18,04811,215
BarbacenaBrazil 18,13911,272
BarbalhaBrazil 16,51810,264
BarcelosBrazil 15,7179,767
BarraBrazil 17,02110,577
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,43810,215
BarreirasBrazil 17,16910,669
BelémBrazil 16,0089,948
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,00111,186
BelterraBrazil 16,09410,001
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,82010,452
Bom JesusBrazil 19,02711,824
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,26410,728
BrasiliaBrazil 17,60010,937
BrevesBrazil 16,0329,962
BurgasBulgaria 8,2305,114
BurundiBurundi 11,2536,993
BatouriCameroon 11,9897,450
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2306,357
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0294,990
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9764,956
Banff, AbCanada 8,2295,114
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1886,331
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0186,225
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4365,243
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1765,702
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9644,949
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3306,419
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2494,504
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0945,651
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9365,553
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2725,141
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5544,694
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3997,084
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4584,634
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2244,489
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6487,238
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8656,752
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,92811,141
BeijingChina 1,296805
BarranquillaColombia 14,0088,704
Benito SalasColombia 14,7689,177
BogotáColombia 14,6569,108
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4145,229
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1016,898
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7787,319
BaniDominican Republic 13,4298,345
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4098,333
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4038,329
BahariyaEgypt 9,0905,648
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8705,512
BiarritzFrance 9,8166,100
BordeauxFrance 9,6545,999
BrestFrance 9,4905,897
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0446,241
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0426,240
BitamGabon 12,4047,708
BanjulGambia 13,4128,334
BerlinGermany 8,3415,183
BrockenGermany 8,5245,297
BokeGuinea 13,5548,423
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,5098,395
BudapestHungary 8,4065,224
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4015,220
BangaloreIndia 5,9203,678
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9873,721
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7342,942
BikanerIndia 5,4063,359
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5432,823
BabolsarIran 6,7214,176
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9154,297
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,9354,309
Bandar LengehIran 7,0874,404
BirjandIran 6,3773,963
BushehrIran 7,2864,528
BaghdadIraq 7,5794,709
BasraIraq 7,4464,627
BelmulletIreland 9,1535,688
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1905,711
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0105,599
BergamoItaly 9,0615,631
BolognaItaly 9,0665,634
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9115,537
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1825,706
BrindisiItaly 8,9725,575
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,0358,100
BouakeIvory Coast 13,2228,216
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6212,871
BeirutLebanon 8,2235,110
BenghaziLibya 9,4575,877
BirzaiLithuania 7,5044,663
BitolaMacedonia 8,7285,424
BlantyreMalawi 11,5747,192
BvumbweMalawi 11,5817,196
BintuluMalaysia 4,2252,625
BamakoMali 12,9858,069
Bko-SMali 12,9908,072
BougounMali 13,0628,117
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,0177,468
BaitagMongolia 3,3692,093
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1961,986
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,3641,469
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,7711,101
BayandelgerMongolia 1,7871,110
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6631,655
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,9081,186
BulganMongolia 2,5311,573
BhamawMyanmar 3,5112,182
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,0866,267
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8856,143
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,0706,258
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8076,094
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7516,059
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4318,346
BilmaNiger 11,0176,846
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,9757,442
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6134,109
BergenNorway 8,0605,008
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0605,009
BjornoyaNorway 6,6174,112
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2174,484
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4184,610
BadinPakistan 5,9693,709
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3153,303
BalakotPakistan 5,1123,176
BarkhanPakistan 5,6263,496
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9578,673
BascoPhilippines 2,0811,293
BialystokPoland 7,7864,839
BejaPortugal 10,6166,597
BragancaPortugal 10,2086,344
BistritaRomania 8,1075,038
BucharestRomania 8,1875,088
BajkitRussia 3,5842,227
BarabinskRussia 4,3622,710
BarnaulRussia 4,0052,489
BerezovoRussia 5,1623,208
BiserRussia 5,5283,435
BlagovescenskRussia 1,449901
BogdarinRussia 2,2991,429
BogucanyRussia 3,3452,079
BomnakRussia 1,9231,195
BorRussia 3,8742,407
BorzjaRussia 1,8341,140
BratskRussia 3,0041,867
BelgradeSerbia 8,5155,291
BoSierra Leone 13,6478,481
BontheSierra Leone 13,7318,533
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4635,259
BerberaSomalia 8,9425,557
BusanSouth Korea 313194
BadajozSpain 10,4876,516
BarcelonaSpain 9,8316,109
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0156,224
BabanusaSudan 10,3686,443
BaselSwitzerland 9,0175,603
BernSwitzerland 9,0745,639
BangkokThailand 3,9962,483
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,9772,471
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8402,386
BizerteTunisia 9,7406,052
BalikesirTurkey 8,3935,216
BursaTurkey 8,2775,143
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9123,674
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9735,576
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9845,583
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9845,582
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0115,600
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1715,699
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0965,653
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1705,698
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6846,639
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0376,858
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4693,398
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4693,398
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0126,843
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2887,014
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9556,186
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0256,851
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9026,775
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1076,902
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1666,317
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7855,459
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2363,254
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6666,628
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6933,537
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0103,735
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2726,383
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0175,603
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7446,676
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2076,964
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0745,639
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3305,798
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1076,902
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4637,123
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9824,960
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5367,169
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9756,820
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9266,790
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7525,439
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0186,847
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9276,790
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8636,750
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0096,220
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9066,777
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4936,520
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0286,853
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9356,795
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8706,755
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1086,903
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5826,575
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2216,352
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8716,134
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2016,960
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3477,051
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3996,462
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7626,066
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9356,795
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6526,619
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5856,578
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1876,952
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1086,903
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3206,413
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5886,579
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5795,331
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4783,404
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4798,997
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,3248,901
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4017,706
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4097,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -