North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8353,626
ChlefAlgeria 10,3156,410
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0096,220
CeresArgentina 18,55911,533
ChamicalArgentina 18,24711,339
ChepesArgentina 18,27411,356
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,23511,332
ConcordiaArgentina 18,94811,774
CórdobaArgentina 18,47111,478
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,47811,483
CorrientesArgentina 18,57911,545
CairnsAustralia 6,2413,878
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,3115,165
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1654,453
CedunaAustralia 7,7464,813
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2844,526
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,5444,066
Cobar MoAustralia 7,8244,862
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,8623,643
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8854,900
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5724,706
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0872,539
CharnocksBarbados 14,2918,880
CotonouBenin 12,7967,952
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,01111,192
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,26711,352
CabroboBrazil 16,64810,345
CaceresBrazil 17,48710,867
CaetiteBrazil 17,33210,770
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,39510,188
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,04811,215
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,49011,490
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,34111,397
Campos SalesBrazil 16,51310,261
CanavieirasBrazil 17,39210,808
CaparaoBrazil 18,00411,188
CapinopolisBrazil 17,92411,138
CaratingaBrazil 17,93711,146
CaravelasBrazil 17,61810,948
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,37210,795
CarolinaBrazil 16,65910,352
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,60111,559
CataguasesBrazil 18,12311,262
CatalaoBrazil 17,86611,102
CatanduvaBrazil 18,19711,308
CaxiasBrazil 16,34210,155
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,07011,851
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,21310,075
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,15811,284
ChapecoBrazil 18,81611,693
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,10910,632
CipoBrazil 16,89510,499
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,76510,418
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,89111,118
CordeiroBrazil 18,18011,297
CorrentinaBrazil 17,31010,757
CorumbaBrazil 17,81311,069
CoximBrazil 17,83411,082
CrateusBrazil 16,32110,142
CuiabaBrazil 17,48110,863
CuritibaBrazil 18,67411,604
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3165,167
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3134,545
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7724,830
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3895,213
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1425,059
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8995,530
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6314,121
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5344,682
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3144,545
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8476,119
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2535,129
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9886,206
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3606,438
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6016,588
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5966,584
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7394,809
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4816,513
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2165,106
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4615,879
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7916,084
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5375,305
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7944,222
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9084,914
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2515,127
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9306,171
Comox, BcCanada 7,8094,852
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4184,610
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3175,168
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3745,204
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3325,178
ChicoChile 17,90311,125
ChillanChile 17,98211,174
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,89511,120
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,74011,024
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,83411,082
Curico-General FreireChile 18,01611,195
ChangchunChina 851529
ChangduChina 3,1591,963
ChangshaChina 1,9701,224
ChengduChina 2,5791,603
ChongqingChina 2,4171,502
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4098,954
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8255,484
CamagueyCuba 12,8077,958
CasablancaCuba 12,4277,722
ChebCzech Republic 8,5725,326
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1335,054
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3028,266
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3508,296
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3508,296
CanarEcuador 15,0819,371
CairoEgypt 8,7765,453
CaenFrance 9,2565,752
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3635,818
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2989,506
CocobeachGabon 12,6407,855
CologneGermany 8,7665,447
ChiosGreece 8,5995,344
CorfuGreece 8,9255,546
ConakryGuinea 13,6128,459
CatacamasHonduras 13,0348,099
CholutecaHonduras 13,1108,147
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6943,539
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9262,440
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9262,440
ChahbaharIran 6,6574,137
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1685,697
ClonesIreland 9,0615,631
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1065,658
CorkIreland 9,3235,794
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3285,797
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6205,978
CameriItaly 9,1275,672
CampobassoItaly 9,1055,658
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5265,920
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6055,969
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6145,974
Cape MeleItaly 9,2835,768
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1865,708
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3975,839
CerviaItaly 9,0345,614
CiampinoItaly 9,2085,722
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1265,671
Cisa PassItaly 9,1465,683
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2345,738
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8605,506
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4535,874
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1525,687
ChibaJapan 848527
ChichibuJapan 747464
ChichijimaJapan 1,566973
ChoshiJapan 909565
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,1535,066
ChilekaMalawi 11,5747,192
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5817,196
ChitipaMalawi 11,3327,042
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5706,568
ComitanMexico 12,5387,791
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,9512,455
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,7741,102
ChoirMongolia 2,1131,313
CasablancaMorocco 11,0276,852
ChindeMozambique 11,6317,228
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5202,809
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,0875,647
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6706,009
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0586,250
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,9436,178
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,9406,177
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,9346,173
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7146,037
CondegaNicaragua 13,1508,172
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9463,074
ChejuNorth Korea 592368
ChunchonNorth Korea 282175
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 294183
ChhorPakistan 5,8433,631
ChitralPakistan 5,1823,220
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,58811,551
ConcepcionParaguay 18,26311,349
CajamarcaPeru 15,5259,648
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4829,621
ChiclayoPeru 15,4049,572
ChimbotePeru 15,6989,755
CuzcoPeru 16,52310,267
CzestochowaPoland 8,1645,073
CoimbraPortugal 10,4336,483
CalafatRomania 8,4215,233
CeahlauRomania 8,0284,989
ClujRomania 8,1895,089
ConstantaRomania 8,0424,998
CraiovaRomania 8,3405,183
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6472,888
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8563,018
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0272,502
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5722,841
Cape UelenRussia 4,8823,034
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,278794
CaraRussia 2,3521,462
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6273,497
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1162,558
ChitaRussia 2,1191,317
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,1161,315
CokurdahRussia 3,8162,372
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,1981,366
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0268,716
ChunggangSouth Korea 589366
CaceresSpain 10,4096,468
CadizSpain 10,6826,638
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3386,424
CordobaSpain 10,4896,518
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1553,825
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7192,311
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9762,471
Chiang MaiThailand 3,7302,318
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5712,219
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9952,482
ChumphonThailand 4,3622,710
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4615,258
CorumTurkey 7,8444,874
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7363,564
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6023,481
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1785,704
CernovcyUkraine 7,9434,936
ChernigovUkraine 7,4334,619
CarrascoUruguay 19,32912,011
ColoniaUruguay 19,16611,910
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6638,491
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7666,690
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0776,883
Camden, ScUsa 11,4097,090
Canton, NyUsa 10,4836,514
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8436,116
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4787,133
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4496,493
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5176,535
Casper, WyUsa 9,3635,819
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1005,034
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9276,790
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2837,011
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0286,231
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5677,188
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5597,183
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9486,803
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2907,016
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0856,889
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8366,112
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1336,918
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5356,547
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6566,622
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3827,073
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9386,176
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6015,966
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3696,443
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3436,428
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6445,372
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6696,630
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5205,916
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7616,687
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7576,684
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7746,695
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1206,288
Clark, SdUsa 9,6165,976
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9636,813
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8636,751
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0926,271
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6326,607
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2536,372
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2343,253
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4576,498
College Park, MdUsa 11,0496,866
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8026,091
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4536,496
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4107,090
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6906,643
Columbus, InUsa 10,7116,656
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4856,515
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7366,672
Conception, MoUsa 10,2116,345
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1206,288
Conway, ArUsa 10,8206,724
Conway, ScUsa 11,4877,138
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6916,644
Corning, ArUsa 10,7756,696
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6416,612
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1776,945
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8516,743
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6986,648
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2485,125
Covington, LaUsa 11,2957,019
Covington, TnUsa 10,8236,725
Crete, NeUsa 10,0226,228
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0905,649
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,8863,658
CimbajUzbekistan 5,8863,658
CaracasVenezuela 14,3678,928
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7239,149
CoroVenezuela 14,1698,805
ChipataZambia 11,6457,236
ChomaZambia 12,3397,667
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0657,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -