North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,8206,724
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3416,426
DavisAntarctica 12,5727,812
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9823,717
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5493,448
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5554,073
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,9644,949
DhakaBangladesh 4,1262,564
D’UccleBelgium 8,9015,531
DiamantinaBrazil 17,81111,068
DiamantinoBrazil 17,34810,780
DouradosBrazil 18,23311,330
DoualaCameroon 12,4037,707
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2266,355
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9865,584
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6754,769
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0154,359
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3406,425
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0735,017
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1396,301
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4045,844
DuianChina 2,9051,805
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8155,478
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0335,613
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2418,228
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3768,312
DabaaEgypt 8,9385,554
DakhlaEgypt 9,2805,767
DijonFrance 9,1655,695
DresdenGermany 8,4205,232
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1354,434
DebrecenHungary 8,2575,131
DalatangiIceland 8,1835,085
DaltonganjIndia 4,6642,899
DarbhangaIndia 4,3892,727
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5302,193
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5202,187
DumkaIndia 4,3732,717
DwarkaIndia 6,0803,778
DezfulIran 7,2994,535
DublinIreland 9,0995,654
DecimomannuItaly 9,6175,976
DobbiacoItaly 8,8415,494
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,2908,258
Deir-AllaJordan 8,3155,167
DagorettiKenya 10,4616,501
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4224,612
DedzaMalawi 11,5477,175
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,3271,446
DashbalbarMongolia 1,8821,169
DaweiMyanmar 4,1422,574
De BiltNetherlands 8,7545,440
De KooyNetherlands 8,7025,407
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7005,406
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,7916,084
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9146,161
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,2865,771
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,0696,257
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0816,264
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0334,992
DalbandinPakistan 6,1363,813
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4313,375
DirPakistan 5,2063,235
DroshPakistan 5,1983,230
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5951,612
DohaQatar 7,4384,622
DorohoiRomania 7,9404,934
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8242,998
DudinkaRussia 4,4292,752
DzardzanRussia 3,5012,175
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,4974,659
DakarSenegal 13,3368,287
DaruSierra Leone 13,5868,443
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7887,947
DamazinSudan 9,7776,076
DongolaSudan 9,5985,964
DamascusSyria 8,1715,077
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1705,077
Deir EzzorSyria 7,7754,831
DusanbeTajikistan 5,3373,317
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6216,600
DjerbaTunisia 9,9766,199
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,6204,735
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7055,409
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9665,572
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3704,580
DonetskUkraine 7,2204,487
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1164,422
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2346,981
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0806,885
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7626,688
Danville, IlUsa 10,5306,544
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4087,089
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3415,183
David City, NeUsa 9,9936,210
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7026,650
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4475,249
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4907,140
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2415,743
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4876,517
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8326,731
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7326,669
Delphine, InUsa 10,4766,510
Denton, MdUsa 11,0776,883
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7146,036
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1346,297
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2955,776
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5515,935
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4976,523
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9356,795
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8325,489
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2536,372
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1566,311
Dover, DeUsa 11,0776,883
Dover, TnUsa 10,9156,783
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7746,695
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1856,329
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7066,031
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6786,636
Durham, NhUsa 10,7966,709
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,3767,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -