North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,7206,661
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2326,359
EsquelArgentina 18,05411,219
EzeizaArgentina 19,11811,880
East SaleAustralia 8,5695,325
Esperance (po)Australia 7,9844,962
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9844,961
EssendonAustralia 8,4865,273
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,30211,373
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,18111,919
EspinosaBrazil 17,43610,835
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0976,274
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1755,080
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1545,067
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1595,070
Edson, AbCanada 8,0114,978
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5424,686
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0935,029
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0165,602
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3294,554
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7544,197
ErlianChina 1,7321,077
El CaranoColombia 14,4308,967
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0374,994
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3408,289
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4248,342
El ArishEgypt 8,5265,298
El TorEgypt 8,7295,424
ErfurtGermany 8,5715,326
EssenGermany 8,7295,425
EsfahanIran 7,0154,359
EilatIsrael 8,5385,306
EsashiJapan 927576
EldoretKenya 10,4686,505
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,6731,661
EssaouiraMorocco 11,3257,037
EeldeNetherlands 8,6055,348
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,7316,047
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9146,161
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,1748,187
EnuguNigeria 12,3887,698
EncarnacionParaguay 18,71611,631
EvoraPortugal 10,5666,566
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,140708
EkimcanRussia 1,7421,083
Elat’MaRussia 6,6344,123
ElistaRussia 6,8814,276
ErbogacenRussia 3,0851,917
EssejRussia 3,8612,399
Ed DueimSudan 9,8006,090
El FasherSudan 10,4146,471
El GeneinaSudan 10,6616,625
El ObeidSudan 10,0366,236
El ShowakSudan 9,4785,890
En NahudSudan 10,2206,351
EdirneTurkey 8,3465,187
ErzincanTurkey 7,5664,701
ErzurumTurkey 7,4304,617
EskisehirTurkey 8,2005,095
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,5794,088
EntebbeUganda 10,7496,679
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,7605,444
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,8155,478
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2886,393
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5267,163
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6786,636
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2185,728
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,2926,396
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2866,392
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9606,811
Elko, NvUsa 8,9825,581
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1516,308
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7226,663
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1575,690
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5506,556
Erie, PaUsa 10,6246,602
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2536,371
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2815,146
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6036,589
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4455,248
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4335,862
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2415,742
Evansville, InUsa 10,7386,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -