North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2443,259
FarahAfghanistan 6,1513,822
FormosaArgentina 18,49511,493
ForrestAustralia 7,6014,724
FrancistownBotswana 12,5717,812
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,9089,885
FloraniaBrazil 16,31210,137
FlorestaBrazil 16,63410,336
FlorianoBrazil 16,54510,281
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,91311,753
FormosaBrazil 17,56810,917
FortalezaBrazil 16,11710,015
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,59111,552
FrancaBrazil 18,12611,263
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5945,341
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8844,899
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0384,995
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3584,572
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4175,231
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2404,499
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7554,819
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6144,731
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6934,781
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5746,571
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5846,577
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6285,362
FayaChad 10,5916,581
FamagustaCyprus 8,2575,131
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3375,181
FarafraEgypt 9,2485,747
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5027,769
FichtelbergGermany 8,5155,291
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7555,440
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7435,433
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9515,562
FaranahGuinea 13,3938,323
FalconaraItaly 9,0225,606
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1295,673
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0595,629
FonniItaly 9,5385,927
FrontoneItaly 9,0665,633
FrosinoneItaly 9,1795,704
FukauraJapan 855532
FukueJapan 564350
FukuiJapan 500311
FukuokaJapan 436271
FukushimaJapan 843524
FukuyamaJapan 398247
FushikiJapan 551342
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7372,944
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9206,786
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1726,942
FunchalMadeira 11,5347,168
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0888,755
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,8576,747
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8744,893
FaroPortugal 10,7156,659
FerganaRussia 5,0303,126
FreetownSierra Leone 13,6758,498
FalunSweden 7,6344,744
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9345,552
FeodosijaUkraine 7,5474,690
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8903,660
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0916,271
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2596,375
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8916,146
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5015,904
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6076,591
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8426,116
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6336,608
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5605,941
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0726,259
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6276,604
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3857,075
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7687,313
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7247,285
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3395,803
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6036,589
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6776,014
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4096,468
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1496,307
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6335,986
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9836,203
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7326,048
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1067,523
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3946,459
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6706,630
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5486,555
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,7486,679
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8606,749
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8506,743
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2857,013
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7406,674
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1486,927
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0285,610
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5275,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -