North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4953,415
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5683,460
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5066,528
General PicoArgentina 18,69411,617
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,01811,818
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,2229,459
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,5705,326
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5624,699
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,9574,323
GrazAustria 8,6455,372
GancaAzerbaijan 7,0064,353
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,9034,290
GomelBelarus 7,3964,596
GrodnoBelarus 7,7074,789
GaranhunsBrazil 16,59310,311
GoianiaBrazil 17,70110,999
GoiasBrazil 17,61510,946
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,82911,079
GrajauBrazil 16,48210,242
GuairaBrazil 18,44711,463
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,18310,056
GuaratingaBrazil 17,52510,891
GarouaCameroon 11,7047,273
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,3906,456
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7315,426
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9364,932
Golden, BcCanada 8,1475,062
Goose, NfCanada 9,8606,127
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1616,314
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7774,833
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7096,655
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4946,521
GanzhouChina 1,9781,229
GuangzhouChina 2,2961,427
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2908,259
GuayaquilEcuador 14,9859,312
GonderEthiopia 9,4645,881
GourdonFrance 9,5625,942
GrenobleFrance 9,3105,785
GeisenheimGermany 8,7995,468
GorlitzGermany 8,3575,193
GibraltarGibraltar 10,6716,631
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7857,945
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0029,323
GoaIndia 6,0813,779
GuwahatiIndia 3,8932,419
GelaItaly 9,4805,891
GenoaItaly 9,2095,723
GhediItaly 9,0505,624
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0285,610
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1795,704
GrossetoItaly 9,2215,730
GrottaglieItaly 9,0175,604
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4405,866
GuidoniaItaly 9,1855,708
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,4228,340
GifuJapan 573356
GaoMali 12,1427,545
GuamMariana Islands 3,0031,866
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4147,093
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5277,163
GuaymasMexico 10,3056,404
GaluutMongolia 2,7161,688
GemertNetherlands 8,7775,454
GisborneNew Zealand 9,7416,053
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,7426,054
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,2835,769
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,8396,114
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,7786,076
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7616,066
GayaNiger 12,2647,621
GardermoenNorway 7,8514,879
GeiloNorway 7,9394,933
GdanskPoland 7,9374,932
GalatiRomania 8,0004,971
Gor’KijRussia 6,4624,015
GorznyjRussia 6,9234,302
GridinoRussia 6,5174,050
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,9755,577
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,91611,133
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7416,053
GijonSpain 9,9966,212
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4746,509
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5375,926
GoteborgSweden 8,0034,973
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0034,973
GothenburgSweden 8,0034,973
GunnarnSweden 7,2504,506
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1995,716
GabesTunisia 9,9956,211
GafsaTunisia 10,0326,234
GiresunTurkey 7,5784,709
GoztepeTurkey 8,2245,111
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3243,930
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5074,043
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,8085,473
GajvoronUkraine 7,7054,788
GeniceskUkraine 7,5194,673
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2036,962
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4683,398
Galva, IlUsa 10,3316,420
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1976,958
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9736,197
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9736,197
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9215,544
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9196,785
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7046,652
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8945,527
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3827,073
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9246,167
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8716,134
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3945,837
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2857,013
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9616,190
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5565,938
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3516,432
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4405,245
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5656,565
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7325,426
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0926,272
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6146,595
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2036,962
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2396,984
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9066,777
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0576,871
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6546,621
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7406,674
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7776,697
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2717,004
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3437,049
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4396,487
Groton, CtUsa 10,9836,825
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0733,774
GuanareVenezuela 14,4178,959
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,5569,045
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4969,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -