North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0603,766
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4256,478
HuamboAngola 13,0798,128
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2043,855
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,0875,647
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,0905,649
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,6344,123
Horta, FaialAzores 11,3087,027
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5184,050
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7686,691
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7436,676
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5226,538
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8606,127
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5336,546
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5364,683
Hope, BcCanada 8,0304,990
HaikouChina 2,7861,731
HailarChina 1,588987
HamiChina 3,2051,992
HetanChina 4,4512,766
HavanaCuba 12,4437,732
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4168,337
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4508,358
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3338,285
HelwanEgypt 8,7975,467
HurguadaEgypt 8,7945,465
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3175,168
HelsinkiFinland 7,2664,515
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2414,499
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0586,872
HamburgGermany 8,4095,225
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4095,225
HannoverGermany 8,5165,292
HelgolandGermany 8,4615,258
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8215,481
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8775,516
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3985,218
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3114,543
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9624,326
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3145,166
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5493,448
HaifaIsrael 8,3245,172
HaboroJapan 1,185737
HachijojimaJapan 940584
HachinoheJapan 978608
HagiJapan 345214
HakodateJapan 971603
HamadaJapan 306190
HamamatsuJapan 683424
HikoneJapan 538334
HimejiJapan 448279
HiradoJapan 474294
HirooJapan 1,186737
HiroshimaJapan 371230
HitaJapan 463288
HitoyoshiJapan 585364
HunLibya 9,9846,204
HomboriMali 12,3337,664
HomalinMyanmar 3,6722,282
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9822,474
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8566,125
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9076,156
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7956,087
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,0376,237
HororataNew Zealand 9,9166,162
HyderabadPakistan 5,9713,710
HuanucoPeru 15,9189,892
HelPoland 7,9114,916
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,276793
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9403,070
HatangaRussia 4,1572,583
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4273,373
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,1409,408
HailSaudi Arabia 8,1245,048
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4255,236
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,0293,746
HaejuSouth Korea 461287
HyesanSouth Korea 495308
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1093,796
HalaibSudan 8,8835,520
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4335,862
HudeibaSudan 9,4215,854
HaparandaSweden 6,9534,320
HarnosandSweden 7,4004,599
HamaSyria 8,0465,000
HassakahSyria 7,6594,760
Hua HinThailand 4,1342,569
HakkariTurkey 7,3694,579
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8425,495
HersonUkraine 7,6384,746
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8104,853
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0626,874
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6666,628
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6786,636
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9256,789
Hart, MiUsa 10,2236,353
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8666,753
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8646,129
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4787,132
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5425,929
Hays, KsUsa 10,0996,275
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6835,396
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0626,252
Helena, MtUsa 8,7655,447
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6026,588
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3197,034
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2697,003
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7386,051
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9346,795
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3937,080
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5695,946
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0046,838
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5836,576
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4576,498
Holly, CoUsa 10,0246,229
Homer, AkUsa 5,8193,616
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4996,524
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8556,745
Horton, KsUsa 10,2166,348
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5425,929
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0446,863
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2366,361
Houma, LaUsa 11,3907,078
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1056,901
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9126,781
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1016,898
Huron, SdUsa 9,6616,003
HanoiVietnam 3,0231,879
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,8272,378
HarareZimbabwe 12,0517,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -