North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,5016,525
In SalahAlgeria 11,0306,854
InnsbruckAustria 8,8465,497
IbiriteBrazil 18,01311,193
IguatuBrazil 16,41610,201
IlheusBrazil 17,30610,754
ImperatrizBrazil 16,45910,228
IndaialBrazil 18,83811,706
IpameriBrazil 17,81611,071
IraiBrazil 18,80611,686
IreceBrazil 17,01610,574
ItaberabaBrazil 17,11210,634
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,0799,992
ItaitubaBrazil 16,25610,102
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,74911,029
ItaperunaBrazil 18,07611,233
ItapevaBrazil 18,51011,503
ItirucuBrazil 17,18410,679
ItuacuBrazil 17,27310,733
IvinhemaBrazil 18,26611,351
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5424,065
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0125,600
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3993,976
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6285,362
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6194,113
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,24510,716
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3328,906
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,45110,844
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2648,243
IzobambaEcuador 14,9029,260
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6805,394
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9568,051
IoanninaGreece 8,8615,506
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1505,064
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8134,855
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4683,398
IranshahrIran 6,5444,067
IstranaItaly 8,9305,549
IidaJapan 656408
IizukaJapan 426265
IrakoJapan 641398
IriomotejimaJapan 1,601995
IrozakiJapan 783487
IshigakijimaJapan 1,596992
IshinomakiJapan 918570
IwamizawaJapan 1,120696
IzuharaJapan 392244
IrbidJordan 8,2765,143
IfraneMorocco 10,9076,778
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,0476,243
IlorinNigeria 12,4577,741
InchonNorth Korea 377234
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5224,053
IslamabadPakistan 5,1653,209
IquitosPeru 15,5319,651
IloiloPhilippines 3,0921,921
IasiRomania 7,9174,919
IcaRussia 2,7311,697
IlirnejRussia 4,0352,508
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,7171,067
IrkutskRussia 2,6371,639
Ivdel’Russia 5,4103,362
IbizaSpain 10,0796,263
IspartaTurkey 8,3335,178
IstanbulTurkey 8,2245,111
IzmirTurkey 8,5255,297
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9924,967
IzmailUkraine 7,9554,943
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7666,069
Independence, KsUsa 10,4346,484
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6146,596
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6296,605
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1676,318
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4955,900
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8677,374
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0616,252
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9526,184
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7056,652
IsokaZambia 11,4157,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -