North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4293,374
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3553,328
JuninArgentina 18,90511,747
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,41911,446
JacobinaBrazil 16,96610,543
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,20110,068
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,34410,156
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,79711,059
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,18211,299
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2765,143
JiuquanChina 2,8121,747
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,5978,449
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3298,283
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3688,307
JoensuuFinland 6,8954,284
JokioinenFinland 7,2774,522
JyvskylFinland 7,0854,403
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1505,064
JulianehbGreenland 9,0935,650
JagdalpurIndia 5,1363,192
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4593,392
JerusalemIsrael 8,3685,200
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3298,283
JosNigeria 12,0167,467
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,5394,685
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,5284,678
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8133,612
JhelumPakistan 5,1403,194
JiwaniPakistan 6,5664,080
JuliacaPeru 16,80910,446
JakutskRussia 2,7291,696
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8054,229
JenisejskRussia 3,6232,251
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,452902
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,431889
JamestownSaint Helena 15,1429,410
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,7065,410
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7305,425
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8007,954
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,6506,618
JubaSudan 10,4936,521
JokkmokkSweden 7,0684,392
JönköpingSweden 7,9034,911
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9094,915
JendoubaTunisia 9,8636,129
JerbaTunisia 9,9556,186
JerseyUk 9,3275,796
JaltaUkraine 7,6614,761
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1676,939
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9156,783
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7327,291
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4436,490
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8456,739
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7794,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -