North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4563,391
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8813,655
KhostAfghanistan 5,4463,384
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3953,353
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,18610,679
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6544,756
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7335,427
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,9994,349
KandiBenin 12,3647,683
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9994,971
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8116,097
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8106,096
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1095,039
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3435,806
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5186,536
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1013,791
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0944,408
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2365,739
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4376,486
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7012,922
KashiChina 4,7102,927
KunmingChina 3,0031,866
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5377,791
KhargaEgypt 9,1595,691
KosseirEgypt 8,8185,480
KajaaniFinland 6,8944,284
KuopioFinland 6,9694,331
KuusamoFinland 6,7444,191
KarlsruheGermany 8,8585,504
KasselGermany 8,6215,357
KonstanzGermany 8,9255,546
KumasiGhana 13,0628,117
KalamataGreece 8,9725,575
KerkiraGreece 8,9255,546
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9605,568
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3965,218
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8214,860
KankanGuinea 13,2708,246
KindiaGuinea 13,5228,403
KissidougouGuinea 13,4078,332
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1204,424
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3261,445
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3271,446
KeszthelyHungary 8,5625,320
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,4275,237
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3782,721
KotaIndia 5,3293,311
KozhikodeIndia 6,1913,847
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3533,326
KermanIran 6,6994,163
KermanshahIran 7,2834,526
Khoram AbadIran 7,2434,501
KilkennyIreland 9,2155,726
KingstonJamaica 13,2068,206
KagoshimaJapan 660410
KanazawaJapan 519322
KaruizawaJapan 692430
KatsuuraJapan 882548
KawaguchikoJapan 737458
KitamiesashiJapan 1,279795
KobeJapan 496308
KochiJapan 497309
KofuJapan 713443
KumagayaJapan 769478
KumamotoJapan 519323
KumejimaJapan 1,298807
KureJapan 391243
KushiroJapan 1,296805
KutchanJapan 1,031640
KyotoJapan 513319
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0572,521
KitaleKenya 10,4586,498
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,5094,666
KufraLibya 9,8116,097
KaunasLithuania 7,6354,745
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7204,797
KybartaiLithuania 7,7064,789
KarongaMalawi 11,2947,018
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5272,813
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8172,372
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8523,015
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,5522,829
KuantanMalaysia 4,6872,913
KuchingMalaysia 4,5222,810
KayesMali 13,0298,096
KeniebaMali 13,1648,180
KidalMali 11,8627,371
KitaMali 13,0378,101
KoutiaMali 12,8437,981
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,8853,036
KisinevMoldova 7,8424,873
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,507937
KhatgalMongolia 2,8221,754
KhovdMongolia 3,3752,098
KhujirtMongolia 2,5251,569
KhutagMongolia 2,6111,623
KenitraMorocco 10,9056,776
KalewaMyanmar 3,8232,376
KathaMyanmar 3,5912,231
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4502,765
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,1292,566
KengtungMyanmar 3,5002,175
KhamtiMyanmar 3,5402,200
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6938,509
KathmanduNepal 4,3582,708
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,3394,561
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8846,142
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6475,995
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8256,105
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6936,024
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6265,982
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7856,080
KanoNigeria 11,8717,377
KangnungNorth Korea 179111
KarasjokNorway 6,7024,164
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9384,933
KristiansandNorway 8,1365,056
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7534,818
KhasabOman 6,9834,339
KarachiPakistan 6,1283,808
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1093,797
KhanpurPakistan 5,6023,481
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9963,726
KororPalau 3,3712,095
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2275,112
KlodzkoPoland 8,3245,172
KoszalinPoland 8,0715,015
KrakowPoland 8,1775,081
KalakanRussia 2,2321,387
KaliningradRussia 7,8144,856
KamenskoeRussia 3,6682,279
KandalaksaRussia 6,5604,077
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0753,775
KazanRussia 6,1633,830
KemRussia 6,5634,078
KerchRussia 7,4574,634
KhabarovskRussia 1,274791
KirenskRussia 2,8021,741
KirovRussia 6,0483,758
KljuciRussia 3,0481,894
KolpasevRussia 4,1322,568
KorfRussia 3,5352,197
KostromaRussia 6,5714,083
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2982,671
KotlasRussia 6,1283,808
KrasnodarRussia 7,2924,532
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5963,477
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6243,495
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4852,166
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5953,477
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1673,832
KurganRussia 5,1743,215
KurskRussia 7,1234,426
KyraRussia 2,0231,257
KigaliRwanda 11,0906,891
KoldaSenegal 13,3788,313
KabalaSierra Leone 13,4848,379
KosiceSlovakia 8,1925,090
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2408,228
KimchaekSouth Korea 383238
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0723,773
KadugliSudan 10,2306,357
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5285,921
KassalaSudan 9,3555,813
KhartoumSudan 9,6726,010
KostiSudan 9,8296,108
KalmarSweden 7,8834,899
KaresuandoSweden 6,8634,265
KarlstadSweden 7,8154,857
KristianstadSweden 8,0324,991
KamishliSyria 7,5924,718
KanchanaburiThailand 4,0482,515
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9922,481
Khon KaenThailand 3,6102,244
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0242,500
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7822,350
KairouanTunisia 9,8506,121
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8804,897
KarsTurkey 7,2564,509
KastamonuTurkey 7,8764,894
KayseriTurkey 7,9174,920
KonyaTurkey 8,1765,081
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,9623,705
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0003,728
KinlossUk 8,6175,355
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2214,488
KievUkraine 7,5374,684
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3544,570
KirovogradUkraine 7,5494,691
KlepininoUkraine 7,5904,717
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4474,628
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8284,864
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5144,669
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4066,466
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5125,289
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2896,393
Keene, NhUsa 10,7726,694
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5946,584
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0546,247
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3197,655
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6586,002
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5483,448
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4186,474
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4217,097
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5035,284
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1076,902
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8063,608
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2093,237
KabompoZambia 12,3867,697
KabweZambia 12,0647,497
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0587,493
KafirondaZambia 11,9767,442
KaomaZambia 12,4107,712
KasamaZambia 11,5547,180
KasempaZambia 12,2367,604
KawambwaZambia 11,7087,275
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1157,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -