North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7536,061
LuandaAngola 13,0368,101
LuenaAngola 12,6467,859
La PlataArgentina 19,17811,918
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,68610,990
La RiojaArgentina 18,14511,276
LaboulayeArgentina 18,67711,606
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,68910,992
Las LomitasArgentina 18,22511,325
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,9435,557
LavertonAustralia 8,4975,280
LearmonthAustralia 6,8704,269
LongreachAustralia 6,9174,298
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,9164,298
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,2155,105
Low HeadAustralia 8,8815,518
LinzAustria 8,6195,356
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3115,165
LerwickUk 8,3135,166
La PazBolivia 17,02710,581
LavrasBrazil 18,16611,288
LencoisBrazil 17,14010,651
LinharesBrazil 17,82211,075
LondrinaBrazil 18,43511,456
LomBulgaria 8,4135,228
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4185,231
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8786,138
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1114,419
Langara, BcCanada 7,0694,393
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3565,814
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4865,274
London, OnCanada 10,4956,522
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9934,967
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4485,250
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9674,951
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,9387,418
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,81111,068
LanzhouChina 2,4011,492
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7562,334
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8259,212
LimonCosta Rica 13,6678,493
LarnacaCyprus 8,2965,155
LimassolCyprus 8,3525,190
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9717,439
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0027,458
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3015,158
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4618,365
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3268,281
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4358,349
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2398,227
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8169,207
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1999,445
LuxorEgypt 8,9735,576
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9068,020
Laucala BayFiji 7,9364,932
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0484,380
Le MansFrance 9,3375,802
LilleFrance 8,9775,578
LyonFrance 9,3035,781
LambarnGabon 12,7157,901
LastourvilleGabon 12,5167,777
LibrevilleGabon 12,6967,890
LeipzigGermany 8,4685,262
LindenbergGermany 8,3205,170
LamiaGreece 8,8125,476
LarissaGreece 8,7615,444
LemnosGreece 8,5685,324
LimnosGreece 8,5545,316
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8998,637
LabeGuinea 13,3708,308
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8004,225
La CeibaHonduras 12,9028,017
La MesaHonduras 12,8667,995
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7592,957
LudhianaIndia 5,0393,131
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7066,032
LatinaItaly 9,2105,723
LatronicoItaly 9,1365,677
LecceItaly 8,9925,588
LodwarKenya 10,2596,375
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3982,112
LiepajaLatvia 7,6734,768
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6704,766
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9135,539
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7355,428
LabuanMalaysia 3,9152,433
LuqaMalta 9,5605,941
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0928,757
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6516,619
LashioMyanmar 3,5472,204
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,8806,139
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9076,156
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7896,083
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,8996,151
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7906,084
LincolnNew Zealand 9,9476,181
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8276,107
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8276,107
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8276,107
LagosNigeria 12,7057,895
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9244,924
LillehammerNorway 7,8084,852
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1473,199
La VictoriaParaguay 18,12511,263
LimaPeru 16,0439,970
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7971,738
LisbonPortugal 10,6086,592
LeninbadRussia 5,1993,231
LevsiRussia 5,1263,185
LungiSierra Leone 13,6758,498
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7685,449
LanzaroteSpain 11,7547,304
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,9466,180
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0665,634
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0735,638
LatakiaSyria 8,0945,030
LampangThailand 3,7232,314
LoeiThailand 3,6122,245
Lop BuriThailand 3,9042,426
LomeTogo 12,8968,014
LeemingUk 8,8445,496
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3115,165
London, EnglandUk 9,0475,622
London-GatwickUk 9,0655,633
LynehamUk 9,1125,663
L’VovUkraine 7,9624,948
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7104,791
LozovajaUkraine 7,2684,516
LubnyUkraine 7,4124,606
LuckUkraine 7,8154,856
LuganskUkraine 7,0974,410
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0236,229
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3046,403
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2687,002
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2086,965
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7247,285
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5856,578
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1815,705
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4436,490
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8466,740
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1436,303
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2465,745
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2615,755
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5405,928
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0806,885
Larned, KsUsa 10,1876,330
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9686,194
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3815,829
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0456,863
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3026,402
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7966,709
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8906,146
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4926,520
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3516,432
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6145,975
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8476,741
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1706,941
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0576,871
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0486,865
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4985,281
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7146,658
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3516,432
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0866,889
Libby, MtUsa 8,4345,241
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0486,244
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0126,843
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5275,920
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8346,732
Llano, TxUsa 10,8046,714
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7126,035
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3515,811
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3275,796
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3255,795
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0176,225
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3197,034
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8026,713
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1556,932
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8996,152
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5956,584
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4096,468
Luling, TxUsa 11,0006,835
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4855,894
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1406,923
LivingstoneZambia 12,5107,774
LundaziZambia 11,5087,151
LusakaZambia 12,1267,535
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1217,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -