North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7713,586
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5373,441
MilianaAlgeria 10,2586,375
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5508,420
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0488,108
Malarg EArgentina 18,17511,294
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,28011,360
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,26811,973
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,71611,630
MendozaArgentina 18,15311,280
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,15711,283
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,89111,739
Mackay MoAustralia 6,7924,221
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,5736,570
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6284,119
MeekatharraAustralia 7,2434,501
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,4785,268
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,4955,279
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,0585,007
Mount GambierAustralia 8,4265,236
Mount IsaAustralia 6,5294,057
MuharraqBahrain 7,4564,634
MinskBelarus 7,4924,656
MogilevBelarus 7,3554,570
MaunBotswana 12,8537,987
MacapaBrazil 15,8399,842
MacauBrazil 16,20010,067
MaceioBrazil 16,64310,342
MachadoBrazil 18,23011,328
ManausBrazil 16,0379,965
MarabaBrazil 16,44210,217
MaringaBrazil 18,42811,451
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0379,966
Monte AzulBrazil 17,44710,842
Monte SantoBrazil 16,85210,472
MonteiroBrazil 16,50810,258
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,65010,968
Morada NovaBrazil 16,25210,099
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,99010,558
MamfeCameroon 12,3087,648
MarouaCameroon 11,5497,177
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8674,889
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3206,413
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6525,377
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4844,029
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4304,617
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5695,325
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8834,899
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5916,582
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2596,375
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4706,506
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4676,504
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8005,468
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6786,014
Morden, MbCanada 9,2415,742
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3606,438
MoundouChad 11,5447,174
MatecanaColombia 14,5649,050
MoroniComoros 10,5936,583
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2975,156
MarstalDenmark 8,2895,151
Melville HallDominica 13,9848,690
MichesDominican Republic 13,3998,326
MocaDominican Republic 13,3068,269
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2808,252
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2148,211
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3928,322
MilagroEcuador 14,9999,321
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0095,598
MinyaEgypt 8,9655,571
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5007,768
MassawaEritrea 9,0845,645
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3365,180
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4834,650
MarseilleFrance 9,4835,893
MontpellierFrance 9,5355,925
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4149,579
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,8937,391
MakokouGabon 12,4017,706
MayumbaGabon 12,8778,002
MitzicGabon 12,4967,765
MkamboGabon 12,2797,630
MoandaGabon 12,5157,777
MouilaGabon 12,7347,913
MagdeburgGermany 8,4525,252
MunichGermany 8,7365,428
MünsterGermany 8,6535,377
MethoniGreece 9,0105,599
MilosGreece 8,8315,487
MitiliniGreece 8,5205,295
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5215,295
MacentaGuinea 13,4508,358
MamouGuinea 13,4458,355
Midway IslandHawaii 4,8803,032
MiskolcHungary 8,2655,136
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1623,829
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7772,969
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9553,701
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3973,354
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0492,516
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,2782,659
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,9963,105
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,2043,234
MashhadIran 6,1793,840
Malin HeadIreland 8,9565,565
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2605,754
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0565,628
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3105,785
MilanItaly 9,1015,656
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1165,665
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2445,744
ManIvory Coast 13,4208,340
MaebashiJapan 735457
MaizuruJapan 455283
MakurazakiJapan 693431
MatsueJapan 297185
MatsumotoJapan 644400
MatsuyamaJapan 438272
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,296805
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,6351,638
MishimaJapan 766476
MitoJapan 859534
MiyakejimaJapan 862536
MiyakoJapan 991616
MiyakojimaJapan 1,507937
MiyakonojoJapan 640398
MiyazakiJapan 618384
MombetsuJapan 1,293804
MoriokaJapan 925575
MuroranJapan 1,013629
MurotomisakiJapan 556346
MutsuJapan 982610
Ma’AnJordan 8,4335,240
MafraqJordan 8,2565,131
MombasaKenya 10,3936,458
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6214,114
MaseruLesotho 13,0428,104
MonroviaLiberia 13,7108,519
MisratahLibya 9,7986,089
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,5936,583
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9496,804
MananjaryMadagascar 10,7996,711
MorondavaMadagascar 11,0746,881
MakhangaMalawi 11,6127,216
MangochiMalawi 11,4697,127
MwmosaMalawi 11,5477,175
MzimbaMalawi 11,4457,112
MzuzuMalawi 11,3827,073
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8873,037
MersingMalaysia 4,7752,967
MiriMalaysia 4,0682,528
MaleMaldives 6,8814,276
MenakaMali 12,0207,470
MoptiMali 12,5657,808
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2963,291
MazatlanMexico 10,9936,831
MeridaMexico 12,2557,616
Mexico CityMexico 11,8047,335
MonterreyMexico 11,1916,954
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6447,236
MaantyMongolia 2,1991,366
MandalgoviMongolia 2,2321,387
MatadMongolia 1,6491,024
MurenMongolia 2,7931,736
MarrakechMorocco 11,2296,978
MeknesMorocco 10,8906,767
MideltMorocco 10,9606,810
MaputoMozambique 12,4187,717
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,0326,855
MandalayMyanmar 3,7462,328
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,8442,389
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,2462,638
MindatMyanmar 3,9662,465
MonywaMyanmar 3,8202,374
MyeikMyanmar 4,2462,638
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,4292,131
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8275,485
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,0576,249
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6335,986
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,4815,891
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,8616,128
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,6776,013
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,5815,954
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,8316,109
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,7336,048
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,7576,063
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,9496,183
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2668,243
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3008,265
MagariaNiger 11,7687,313
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5147,155
MaradiNiger 11,8677,374
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5357,168
MakurdiNigeria 12,2117,588
MinnaNigeria 12,2187,592
Mokp’oNorth Korea 502312
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2884,529
MajisOman 7,0484,380
MasirahOman 7,0764,397
Muscat  Oman 6,9554,322
MultanPakistan 5,4613,394
MurreePakistan 5,1283,186
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9933,102
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,97111,168
MoyobambaPeru 15,5249,647
MactanPhilippines 3,0981,925
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7281,695
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,2456,366
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2097,587
MagadanRussia 2,8331,760
MahackalaRussia 6,8054,229
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,6723,525
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,6723,525
MarkovoRussia 3,9722,469
MinusinskRussia 3,4812,163
MogocaRussia 2,0011,244
MoscowRussia 6,8334,246
MurmanskRussia 6,4564,012
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,4785,269
MatamSenegal 13,0208,091
MogadishuSomalia 9,4775,889
MadridSpain 10,1856,329
Madrid (b)Spain 10,1966,336
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8426,116
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,5796,574
MelillaSpain 10,6296,605
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2906,394
MalakalSudan 10,1666,317
MbabaneSwaziland 12,5627,806
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1425,681
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,7722,344
Mae SariangThailand 3,8562,396
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,9162,434
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,4632,152
MalatyaTurkey 7,7454,813
MersinTurkey 8,0995,033
MuglaTurkey 8,5235,296
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9545,564
ManstonUk 8,9875,585
MeloUruguay 19,28011,981
MercedesUruguay 19,07611,854
MontevideoUruguay 19,31412,002
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4297,102
Madison, FlUsa 11,6257,224
Madison, InUsa 10,7526,682
Madison, NeUsa 9,9326,172
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1746,322
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2026,340
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1506,307
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7006,649
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2966,398
Marion, InUsa 10,5166,535
Marion, NcUsa 11,1706,941
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9186,163
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9256,789
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0126,843
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5463,446
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8106,717
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1535,688
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6906,643
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0456,863
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2246,354
Medford, WiUsa 9,9416,178
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5695,946
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9136,781
Mena, ArUsa 10,7196,661
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2316,979
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8886,766
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4466,492
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2627,620
Midland, TxUsa 10,5346,546
Milan, MnUsa 9,7096,033
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6606,003
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1055,658
Milford, DeUsa 11,1086,902
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4277,101
Millen, GaUsa 11,4917,140
Millport, OhUsa 10,7056,652
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8776,759
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2506,370
Minden, NeUsa 9,9226,166
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8446,117
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3996,462
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6265,360
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4137,092
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3046,403
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3237,036
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7096,033
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3457,050
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6796,014
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0046,838
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4567,119
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1706,941
Moro, OrUsa 8,3595,194
Morris, MnUsa 9,6185,977
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2736,384
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1086,903
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4336,483
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2866,392
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2616,376
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6556,621
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6786,636
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0026,837
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2956,397
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5806,574
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3538,919
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1758,808
MaracayVenezuela 14,3678,928
MaturinVenezuela 14,5629,049
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2858,877
MeridaVenezuela 14,4008,948
MagoyeZambia 12,2397,606
MansaZambia 11,8147,341
MbalaZambia 11,4467,113
MfuweZambia 11,6837,260
MisamfuZambia 11,5367,169
MonguZambia 12,5847,820
MpikaZambia 11,6387,232
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6537,241
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1547,552
MumbwaZambia 12,2177,592
MwinilungaZambia 12,2467,610
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,2097,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -