North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4413,381
NeuquenArgentina 18,34711,401
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,93811,769
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,3425,184
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,2223,867
Nowra RanAustralia 8,3055,161
NuriootpaAustralia 8,0454,999
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4567,740
NatitingouBenin 12,5457,795
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,21211,317
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8397,357
NkoundjaCameroon 12,1967,578
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4925,899
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9014,910
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1886,331
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7156,037
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8034,227
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4755,266
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2136,347
N’DjamenaChad 11,3597,059
NanchangChina 1,7071,061
NanjingChina 1,261784
NanningChina 2,7241,693
NicosiaCyprus 8,3035,160
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2145,105
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3318,284
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3708,308
NegeleEthiopia 9,7646,068
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,8364,870
NandiFiji 7,8364,870
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2594,511
NancyFrance 8,9905,587
NantesFrance 9,4885,896
NiceFrance 9,3605,816
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2855,148
NurembergGermany 8,6825,395
NurnbergGermany 8,6845,396
NaxosGreece 8,7395,431
NanortalikGreenland 9,1555,689
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0415,618
NordGreenland 6,6414,127
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7105,412
NzerekoreGuinea 13,4408,351
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2753,278
New DelhiIndia 5,0353,129
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1805,704
NaganoJapan 653406
NagasakiJapan 536333
NagoJapan 1,241771
NagoyaJapan 601374
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,290801
NaraJapan 541336
NazeJapan 1,020634
NemuroJapan 1,401870
NiigataJapan 719447
NikkoJapan 767477
NobeokaJapan 549341
NairobiKenya 10,4626,501
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9604,947
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6552,892
NidaLithuania 7,7534,818
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2656,379
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7426,675
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3677,063
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4567,119
NaraMali 12,7107,898
NioroMali 12,8317,973
NemaMauritania 12,5787,816
NouakchottMauritania 12,9288,033
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,6154,732
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,7636,067
NelsonNew Zealand 9,7576,063
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,5885,958
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8536,123
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3208,277
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3477,051
NiameyNiger 12,2247,596
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0314,369
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5954,098
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4994,039
NawabshahPakistan 5,9283,684
NokkundiPakistan 6,2813,903
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,77911,048
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7351,700
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6973,540
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,7761,104
NikolaevRussia 7,6544,756
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8991,180
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2812,039
NizneangarskRussia 2,5841,606
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,0801,914
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3743,340
NovgorodRussia 7,0384,373
NovosibirskRussia 4,0682,528
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0763,775
No. 6Sudan 9,3195,791
NyalaSudan 10,5636,564
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,3872,105
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,8732,406
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,4742,780
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5882,230
NarathiwatThailand 4,5342,817
NigdeTurkey 8,0224,985
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4544,010
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4614,637
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5516,556
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5516,556
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9576,809
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1716,942
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5356,547
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9026,775
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9696,816
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7406,674
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0536,247
New London, WiUsa 10,0786,262
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3897,078
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3787,071
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8916,146
New YorkUsa 10,9286,791
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9716,818
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9566,808
Newark, NjUsa 10,9556,808
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0276,231
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3697,065
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3826,451
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3417,047
Newport, TnUsa 11,1306,916
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0613,145
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2887,014
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9136,160
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2635,134
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8346,111
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8236,104
Norton, KsUsa 9,9586,188
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6226,601
NdolaZambia 11,9557,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -