North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4726,507
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,3387,045
OranArgentina 17,86011,098
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7814,214
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2414,500
OstendeBelgium 8,9285,548
ObidosBrazil 16,0069,947
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,5797,817
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4316,482
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4326,483
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,92411,138
OdenseDenmark 8,2505,127
OtavaloEcuador 14,8639,236
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,3415,183
OuluFinland 6,9544,321
OroomiehIran 7,2664,515
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4595,878
OdienneIvory Coast 13,2378,226
ObihiroJapan 1,206750
OfunatoJapan 960597
OitaJapan 477296
OkayamaJapan 414257
OkinoerabuJapan 1,136706
OmaezakiJapan 731454
OmuJapan 1,282796
OnahamaJapan 887551
OsakaJapan 519322
OshimaJapan 818509
OtaruJapan 1,065662
OwaseJapan 611379
OuarzazateMorocco 11,2356,981
OujoaMorocco 10,6206,599
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,5124,668
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,7546,061
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9246,167
OphirNew Zealand 9,9716,196
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,6545,999
OtautauNew Zealand 10,0126,221
OcotalNicaragua 13,1218,153
OrlandNorway 7,6424,749
OsloNorway 7,8864,901
OhotskRussia 2,5881,608
OkhotskRussia 2,5881,608
OlekminskRussia 2,6531,649
OlenekRussia 3,6302,256
OmskRussia 4,6722,904
OnegaRussia 6,4524,010
OrenburgRussia 5,9243,681
OymyakonRussia 2,9841,854
OviedoSpain 10,0256,230
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4974,658
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4765,267
OdessaUkraine 7,7664,826
OvrucUkraine 7,5874,714
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0786,884
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8836,142
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9786,822
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0035,595
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0656,254
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4836,514
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4956,521
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3026,402
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7736,073
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1085,039
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0496,245
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0376,237
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6696,630
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9537,428
Orono, MeUsa 10,6296,605
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1216,289
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6006,587
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3926,458
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3026,402
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7866,702
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3906,457
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7196,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -