North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3825,209
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7572,956
ParanaArgentina 18,79811,681
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,87311,728
PehuajoArgentina 18,86111,720
PergaminoArgentina 18,90611,748
PigeArgentina 18,84511,710
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,51811,507
PosadasArgentina 18,72011,633
PresidenciaArgentina 18,41711,445
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,05911,222
Punta IndioArgentina 19,24711,960
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8724,892
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5604,077
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,3117,029
ParakouBenin 12,5347,789
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,65910,352
ParacatuBrazil 17,75111,031
ParanaBrazil 17,24010,713
ParanaguaBrazil 18,68411,610
ParanaibaBrazil 18,02811,203
ParintinsBrazil 16,0639,981
ParnaibaBrazil 16,11810,016
Passo FundoBrazil 18,94411,772
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,90111,124
PaulistanaBrazil 16,65510,349
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,70710,382
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,50610,878
PeixeBrazil 17,18710,680
PetrolinaBrazil 16,77310,423
PicosBrazil 16,54710,282
PiraiBrazil 18,29111,366
PirenopolisBrazil 17,61010,943
PompeuBrazil 17,94611,152
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,23711,333
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0279,959
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,75111,652
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,49210,248
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,16211,908
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,03910,588
PosseBrazil 17,40110,813
PlevenBulgaria 8,3555,192
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4325,240
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8792,410
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7774,833
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7674,827
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3196,412
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4646,502
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3495,809
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8334,867
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5056,528
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6034,725
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1695,698
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5585,318
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6664,764
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2164,484
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8655,509
ParronChile 18,04411,213
Puerto AysenChile 17,87011,105
Puerto MonttChile 17,91611,133
Punta ArenasChile 17,60910,943
PingbianChina 1,7491,087
PeralesColombia 14,6329,092
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8009,197
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5608,426
PragueCzech Republic 8,4735,265
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4048,329
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3438,292
PoloDominican Republic 13,4158,337
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2678,244
PichilingueEcuador 14,9159,268
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8469,226
PuyoEcuador 15,0459,349
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6355,366
ParisFrance 9,1635,694
PerpignanFrance 9,6646,005
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3457,050
Port-GentilGabon 12,8377,977
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,2118,831
PotsdamGermany 8,3595,194
PatrasGreece 8,9055,534
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2624,513
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1565,690
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9018,638
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3448,292
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1248,155
PecsHungary 8,5605,319
PambanIndia 6,0363,751
PuneIndia 5,8873,658
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3003,293
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,7212,933
PadovaItaly 8,9635,570
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9505,562
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4565,876
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4645,881
PantelleriaItaly 9,6425,992
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0985,654
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5635,942
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1115,662
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0655,633
PiacenzaItaly 9,1215,668
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1845,707
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0175,603
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2575,753
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1065,659
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2295,735
PrizziItaly 9,4805,891
PakseLaos 3,5072,180
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7372,944
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9796,201
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9936,210
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3722,717
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7655,447
PatheinMyanmar 4,2132,618
PutaoMyanmar 3,3192,062
PyiMyanmar 4,0332,506
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,4284,616
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7776,076
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7776,075
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8016,091
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3815,829
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6075,970
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2438,229
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5567,802
PohangNorth Korea 210131
PyongyangNorth Korea 479298
PadidanPakistan 5,9173,677
PanjgurPakistan 6,2623,892
ParachinarPakistan 5,4123,363
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4093,982
PeshawarPakistan 5,2773,279
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,4873,409
PilarParaguay 18,55411,529
PiscoPeru 16,25210,099
PiuraPeru 15,2129,453
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,60310,317
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3162,061
PoznanPoland 8,1675,075
PrzemyslPoland 8,0304,990
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3756,447
PortalegrePortugal 10,4766,510
Porto Portugal 10,3536,433
PavelecRussia 6,8364,248
PecoraRussia 5,5383,441
PermRussia 5,6913,536
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,7451,706
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7234,177
PjatigorskRussia 7,0744,396
PoronajskRussia 1,6321,014
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,3054,540
Providenja BayRussia 4,6892,914
PskovRussia 7,2254,489
PodorSenegal 13,0158,088
PopradSlovakia 8,2245,110
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4448,354
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7807,942
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9476,181
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0753,775
Port SudanSudan 9,0105,599
ParamariboSuriname 15,1569,418
PiteňSweden 7,0864,403
PalmyraSyria 7,9634,948
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2986,399
PhetchabunThailand 3,7352,321
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7742,345
PhraeThailand 3,6832,288
PhuketThailand 4,6392,883
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6232,873
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9102,430
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2062,613
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5169,021
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3035,781
PoltavaUkraine 7,3404,561
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,16311,908
PradoUruguay 19,31412,002
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,41912,067
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6276,604
Pana, IlUsa 10,5426,551
Paoli, InUsa 10,7116,656
Paris, IlUsa 10,5306,544
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5785,952
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4287,101
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4095,847
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5766,572
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4466,491
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1626,315
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4415,245
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4847,136
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3946,459
Perry, OkUsa 10,4726,507
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0086,841
Philo, OhUsa 10,7696,692
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7936,085
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5595,940
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8926,768
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6145,975
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7856,080
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7816,700
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9286,791
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9196,785
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7756,696
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0165,603
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6145,975
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3926,458
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0376,858
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0334,992
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1816,948
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8996,773
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0334,992
Portage, WiUsa 10,1056,279
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7446,676
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2195,107
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1056,279
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8626,750
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3745,204
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1806,948
Princeton, InUsa 10,7236,663
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9206,786
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8596,127
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8599,234
PetaukeZambia 11,8047,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -