North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,67611,606
ReconquistaArgentina 18,66711,600
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,56111,534
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,78711,053
RivadaviaArgentina 18,03811,209
RosarioArgentina 18,84011,707
RichmondAustralia 8,1675,075
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,0704,394
RecifeBrazil 16,44410,219
RemansoBrazil 16,84010,465
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,42810,209
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,29911,371
Rio NegroBrazil 18,74811,650
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,83211,081
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2435,122
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2495,747
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8345,490
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8335,489
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0954,409
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1055,037
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1826,327
RuoqiangChina 3,7012,300
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0178,710
RandersDenmark 8,1855,086
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3268,281
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2968,262
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3288,903
RumipambaEcuador 14,9609,297
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5495,313
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6855,397
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7105,413
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,2999,507
RostockGermany 8,2695,138
RhodesGreece 8,5985,343
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1175,044
ReykhólarIceland 8,3355,180
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4665,261
RamsarIran 6,8684,268
RashtIran 6,9304,306
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2075,721
RadicofaniItaly 9,1695,698
Resia PassItaly 8,9295,548
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0325,613
RivoltoItaly 8,8555,503
Rolle PassItaly 8,8995,530
RomeItaly 9,2025,718
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2295,735
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8435,495
RumoiJapan 1,154717
RigaLatvia 7,4984,659
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6394,747
RodriguesMauritius 9,4905,897
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8791,789
RabatMorocco 10,9376,796
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,1002,548
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0498,109
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,7666,068
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9186,163
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,7766,075
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3985,840
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5985,965
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,6085,971
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9936,210
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,5275,920
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6906,021
RivasNicaragua 13,3658,305
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8083,609
RebolyRussia 6,7824,215
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1294,430
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,8814,898
RagaSudan 10,7516,681
RashadSudan 10,0576,249
RenkSudan 9,9176,162
RumbekSudan 10,5256,540
RanongThailand 4,4462,763
Roi EtThailand 3,5792,224
RizeTurkey 7,4174,609
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,7903,598
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7834,837
RomnyUkraine 7,3424,563
RovnoUkraine 7,7864,838
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0434,377
RochaUruguay 19,44112,081
Racine, WiUsa 10,2776,386
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,3057,025
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4415,867
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4385,865
Reading, PaUsa 10,9416,799
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6175,355
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0275,610
Redding, CaUsa 8,5895,338
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4165,851
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8255,484
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4766,510
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1886,952
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1886,952
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1146,907
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9656,192
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6006,587
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8906,146
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2736,384
Rockville, InUsa 10,5726,570
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0286,232
Rome, GaUsa 11,2436,986
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3475,808
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3715,202
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2776,386
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0776,883
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3996,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -