North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6613,518
ShkoderAlbania 8,7675,448
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9426,178
SaltaArgentina 17,92311,138
San AntonioArgentina 18,58911,552
San LuisArgentina 18,38511,425
San RafaelArgentina 18,25311,343
Santa RosaArgentina 18,66611,600
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,23211,330
SarmientoArgentina 18,12711,265
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,2155,105
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,2065,100
SalzburgAustria 8,7165,416
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9184,299
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8644,266
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8374,249
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,2667,001
SaveBenin 12,6537,863
Santa CruzBolivia 17,43010,831
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7055,409
SalvadorBrazil 17,09910,625
Santa MariaBrazil 19,05111,839
SantaremBrazil 16,0749,989
SantosBrazil 18,48611,487
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,29211,367
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,57310,298
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,42510,207
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,99011,800
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,86511,723
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,26111,347
Sao LuisBrazil 16,09810,004
Sao MateusBrazil 17,74111,025
São PauloBrazil 18,44311,460
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,23011,328
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,30110,130
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,88210,490
SerrinhaBrazil 16,96910,544
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,95711,159
SobralBrazil 16,15410,039
SoureBrazil 15,9279,897
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,03710,587
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,43012,074
SurubimBrazil 16,45310,224
SadovoBulgaria 8,4225,233
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5705,326
SofiaBulgaria 8,4865,273
SiemreapCambodia 3,7892,355
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8966,771
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6225,358
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6566,622
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1944,471
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9064,913
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4316,482
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5955,341
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0346,235
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6165,975
Scott, SkCanada 8,4805,269
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1206,288
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7706,693
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5216,538
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2323,873
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4055,844
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4115,848
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9724,954
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3654,577
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4056,466
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5686,567
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7015,407
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6955,403
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6506,618
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,9237,409
SalCape Verde 13,3948,323
SantiagoChile 18,01511,195
SewellChile 18,06311,225
ShanghaiChina 1,111690
ShantouChina 2,0711,287
ShenyangChina 789490
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4908,383
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0088,705
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6088,456
SibenikCroatia 8,8655,509
SplitCroatia 8,8505,500
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0585,007
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2635,135
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3238,279
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4518,359
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3808,315
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3128,272
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3668,306
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4228,340
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3018,266
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3968,325
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3438,291
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4698,370
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3578,300
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2938,260
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2678,244
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4288,344
San GabrielEcuador 14,8559,231
SalloumEgypt 9,1455,683
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2885,772
SohagEgypt 8,9935,589
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6655,384
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9498,046
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,29111,366
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7714,208
StrasbourgFrance 8,9325,551
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4069,574
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2109,452
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2594,511
SchleswigGermany 8,3585,194
StuttgartGermany 8,8375,492
SamosGreece 8,5925,339
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6715,388
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9415,556
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3955,217
SiguiriGuinea 13,1678,182
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8768,002
SzegedHungary 8,4335,240
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5575,318
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3825,209
SagarIndia 5,1443,196
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9973,105
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5622,835
SemnanIran 6,7164,173
ShahroudIran 6,5514,071
ShirazIran 7,1054,415
ShannonIreland 9,2635,756
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3175,790
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0165,603
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0115,600
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1745,701
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5285,921
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1705,698
SigonellaItaly 9,4115,848
SassandraIvory Coast 13,5338,409
SagaJapan 472293
SaigoJapan 259161
SakaiJapan 300186
SakataJapan 798496
SapporoJapan 1,079671
SaseboJapan 491305
SendaiJapan 881548
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 564350
ShimonosekiJapan 393244
ShinjoJapan 835519
ShionomisakiJapan 628390
ShirakawaJapan 825512
ShizuokaJapan 728453
SumotoJapan 502312
SuttsuJapan 988614
SuwaJapan 662411
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,30510,753
SavannakhetLaos 3,4672,154
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5934,718
SiluteLithuania 7,7274,802
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6445,372
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1756,323
SalimaMalawi 11,4827,135
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7452,327
SibuMalaysia 4,3672,713
SanMali 12,7177,903
SegouMali 12,7977,952
SikassoMali 12,9488,046
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5495,934
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3507,674
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,4041,494
SainshandMongolia 1,9171,191
SafiMorocco 11,2256,975
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5507,177
SittweMyanmar 4,1372,571
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6225,979
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1725,078
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4764,024
SaiqOman 7,0424,376
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7184,796
SurOman 6,9144,296
SialkotPakistan 5,0883,162
SibbiPakistan 5,8013,605
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,59611,556
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,46510,232
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1271,943
SandomierzPoland 8,0284,989
SniezkaPoland 8,3485,187
SuwalkiPoland 7,7314,804
SzczecinPoland 8,2065,099
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7626,688
Santa MariaPortugal 11,3797,071
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5518,421
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1996,338
Satu MareRomania 8,1605,071
SibiuRomania 8,2255,111
SulinaRomania 7,9104,916
SadrinskRussia 5,2773,279
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0074,354
SalekhardRussia 5,1073,173
SaratovRussia 6,5184,050
SejmcanRussia 3,1811,977
SelagoncyRussia 3,3712,095
Simusir IslandRussia 2,0131,251
SkovorodinoRussia 1,9121,188
SmolenskRussia 7,2004,474
SociRussia 7,3294,554
SortovalaRussia 6,8954,284
SuntarRussia 2,8901,796
SurgutRussia 4,7082,926
SverdlovskRussia 5,4493,386
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9053,670
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6708,495
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9238,030
SeychellesSeychelles 9,0485,622
SingaporeSingapore 4,8693,026
SliacSlovakia 8,3155,167
SeoulSouth Korea 347216
SineijuSouth Korea 635395
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2316,358
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8556,124
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9196,164
SevilleSpain 10,5806,575
SennarSudan 9,7226,041
ShambatSudan 9,6696,008
ShendiSudan 9,5225,917
StenseleSweden 7,2674,516
StockholmSweden 7,6174,733
StorlienSweden 7,5804,710
SundsvallSweden 7,4264,615
SantisSwitzerland 8,9525,563
SongeaTanzania 11,1936,956
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4552,147
SongkhlaThailand 4,5472,826
Suphan BuriThailand 3,9672,465
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4792,783
SurinThailand 3,6882,291
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,6077,834
SokodeTogo 12,6727,875
SfaxTunisia 9,8916,146
SousseTunisia 9,8056,093
SamsunTurkey 7,7054,788
SiirtTurkey 7,4874,652
SivasTurkey 7,7444,813
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0373,752
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4285,858
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6575,379
SarataUkraine 7,8624,885
SarnyUkraine 7,7144,793
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6524,755
SumyUkraine 7,2644,514
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0954,409
SaltoUruguay 18,96011,782
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7825,457
Safford, AzUsa 9,9586,188
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6216,600
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9667,436
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5456,553
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9736,197
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8916,146
Salem, InUsa 10,7116,656
Salem, OrUsa 8,2415,121
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2215,730
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6846,639
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9656,814
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4995,903
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7865,460
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5518,421
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0675,635
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6576,001
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2095,723
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1135,663
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2697,003
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0366,236
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5897,201
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0796,263
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6065,970
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7116,656
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1005,033
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1125,041
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4136,471
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0254,987
Selma, AlUsa 11,3467,051
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9566,808
Seymour, InUsa 10,7116,656
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8506,743
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1845,707
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9616,811
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9266,168
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8036,092
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4356,484
Southport, NcUsa 11,5237,161
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6336,607
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9076,777
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2506,369
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3785,206
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8136,098
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4726,508
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5436,552
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7602,958
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7456,056
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5456,553
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9206,164
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9286,791
State College, PaUsa 10,8326,731
State University, MsUsa 11,1556,932
State University, NmUsa 10,2326,358
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0626,874
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5435,930
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3536,433
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8435,495
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9606,189
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8916,768
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7196,661
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5417,172
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3495,188
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3996,462
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0716,258
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6476,616
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4443,383
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4218,961
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6229,086
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1739,429
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8657,373
SocotraYemen 8,0194,983
SenangaZambia 12,6277,847
SerenjeZambia 11,8327,353
SeshekeZambia 12,6227,843
SolweziZambia 12,1027,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -