North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8273,621
TiranaAlbania 8,8085,473
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,2176,970
TebessaAlgeria 9,9926,209
TimimounAlgeria 10,9896,829
TindoufAlgeria 11,6057,212
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3116,408
TrelewArgentina 18,50811,501
TucumanArgentina 18,09711,246
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3613,953
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,3603,952
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,4733,401
TibooburraAustralia 7,5304,679
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5234,054
TshaneBotswana 13,2258,218
TaguatingaBrazil 17,21410,697
TarauacaBrazil 16,09310,001
TauaBrazil 16,40610,195
TefeBrazil 15,9029,882
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,71011,005
TeresinaBrazil 16,35710,164
TiriosBrazil 15,5449,659
TorresBrazil 19,10711,873
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9629,919
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,14211,273
TriunfoBrazil 16,54010,278
TucuruiBrazil 16,26010,104
TuriacuBrazil 16,0209,955
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5834,712
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3104,542
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7884,218
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6945,403
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7554,819
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6645,384
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6756,012
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9296,170
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7984,846
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4936,520
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4806,513
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5016,526
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1355,677
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5866,579
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,95711,159
TaiyuanChina 1,6121,002
TaoyuanChina 1,6581,031
TengchongChina 3,3512,082
TønderDenmark 8,3575,193
TylstrupDenmark 8,1325,053
TystofteDenmark 8,2215,109
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3858,318
TahrirEgypt 8,7945,465
TantaEgypt 8,7625,445
TallinEstonia 7,3134,545
TartuEstonia 7,2924,531
TampereFinland 7,2254,490
TurkuFinland 7,3524,568
ToulonFrance 9,4745,888
ToulouseFrance 9,6626,004
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4706,506
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7096,655
TchibanGabon 12,8057,957
TbilisiGeorgia 7,0594,386
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8815,519
TamaleGhana 12,7847,944
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6625,383
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9125,538
TimehriGuyana 15,0339,342
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0388,102
TelaHonduras 12,8677,996
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2853,905
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2853,905
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2583,268
TabrizIran 7,1484,442
TeheranIran 6,8794,275
Tel AvivIsrael 8,3845,210
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0315,612
TarvisioItaly 8,7845,459
TermoliItaly 9,0515,624
TorinoItaly 9,2175,728
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2085,722
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5225,917
TrevicoItaly 9,1105,661
TrevisoItaly 8,9285,548
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8395,493
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2185,728
TabouIvory Coast 13,6698,494
TadotsuJapan 439273
TakadaJapan 652405
TakamatsuJapan 452281
TakayamaJapan 584363
TanegashimaJapan 752468
TatenoJapan 837520
TateyamaJapan 850528
TokushimaJapan 504313
TokyoJapan 816507
TomakomaiJapan 1,070665
TottoriJapan 372231
ToyamaJapan 566351
ToyookaJapan 412256
TsuJapan 590367
TsurugaJapan 504313
TsuyamaJapan 387241
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4053,359
TripoliLebanon 8,1595,070
TobrukLibya 9,2145,726
TripoliLibya 9,8976,150
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6444,750
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5036,527
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1726,942
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3267,038
ThyoloMalawi 11,5837,198
TawauMalaysia 3,9242,438
TessalitMali 11,7357,292
TimbuktuMali 12,2967,641
TombMali 12,2997,643
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,6437,856
TacubayaMexico 11,8047,335
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6477,238
TarialanMongolia 2,6661,656
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9051,805
TsetserlegMongolia 2,6361,638
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,2711,412
TangierMorocco 10,7386,672
TarfayaMorocco 11,8257,348
TazaMorocco 10,7806,699
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7462,328
TaungooMyanmar 3,9222,437
ThandweMyanmar 4,1272,565
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,5784,709
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,0766,262
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,4845,894
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,0376,237
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,8396,114
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,6275,982
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,6495,996
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,5615,941
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,9286,169
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,5715,948
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,6245,981
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,6275,982
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9546,185
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9566,187
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,7826,079
TahouaNiger 11,8857,386
TillaberyNiger 12,2157,590
TaejonNorth Korea 337209
TromsoNorway 6,9094,293
TrondheimNorway 7,6334,743
ThumraitOman 7,6854,776
TacnaPeru 17,02910,582
TarapotoPeru 15,6049,697
TrujilloPeru 15,5679,673
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9781,851
TorunPoland 8,0324,991
TimisoaraRomania 8,3985,219
TambovRussia 6,7574,199
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5563,452
TaraRussia 4,6162,868
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5742,842
TermezRussia 5,5043,420
TernejRussia 962598
TobolskRussia 4,9843,097
TomskRussia 3,9732,469
Tot’MaRussia 6,3753,961
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,6103,486
TuapseRussia 7,3494,567
TuraRussia 3,6012,238
TurukhanskRussia 4,1702,591
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,6055,347
TortosaSpain 9,9536,185
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9173,677
TokerSudan 9,0435,619
TartousSyria 8,1265,049
TaipeiTaiwan 1,6441,022
TaboraTanzania 11,0626,874
TakThailand 3,8562,396
TrangThailand 4,5862,850
TabligboTogo 12,8447,981
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,78110,428
TunisTunisia 9,7476,057
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5324,059
TireeUk 8,8355,490
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,7755,453
TernopilUkraine 7,8814,897
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,34112,019
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3937,079
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8353,626
Talladega, AlUsa 11,2967,019
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6227,222
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9467,423
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3467,050
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9116,780
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1626,315
Temple, TxUsa 10,8916,768
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3667,063
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2997,021
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6146,596
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1216,289
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5436,551
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2195,729
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2646,378
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7776,697
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9966,212
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0656,876
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9586,188
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5126,532
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2036,962
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7096,034
TashkentUzbekistan 5,1973,230
TumeremoVenezuela 14,8739,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -