North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,60310,939
UaupesBrazil 15,4439,597
UbatubaBrazil 18,40811,439
UberabaBrazil 18,04011,210
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9334,930
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6762,284
UpernavikGreenland 7,7424,811
UummannaqGreenland 7,9874,963
UdineItaly 8,8385,492
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4185,852
UenoJapan 560348
UnzendakeJapan 531330
UrakawaJapan 1,139708
UshibukaJapan 593368
UtsunomiyaJapan 803499
UwajimaJapan 496308
UkmergeLithuania 7,5634,700
UtenaLithuania 7,5044,663
UlaangomMongolia 3,3632,090
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,2671,409
UlgiiMongolia 3,5052,178
UliastaiMongolia 2,9811,853
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3772,099
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,9821,232
UfaRussia 5,7903,598
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0003,107
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,4191,503
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,0991,926
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,4411,517
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7603,579
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1441,953
Ust-MajaRussia 2,5591,590
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7042,302
Umm BeninSudan 9,7276,044
UmeňSweden 7,2264,490
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,5592,212
Udon ThaniThailand 3,5362,198
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,7252,315
UrfaTurkey 7,7724,829
UsakTurkey 8,3535,190
Uman’Ukraine 7,6564,757
UzgorodUkraine 8,1395,058
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8616,749
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6326,607
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5306,544
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6926,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -