North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8905,524
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,42911,452
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,42711,451
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,48811,488
ViennaAustria 8,5005,282
VitebskBelarus 7,2714,518
VassourasBrazil 18,25911,346
VicosaBrazil 18,05911,222
VitoriaBrazil 17,92711,140
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,38210,801
VarnaBulgaria 8,1545,067
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0896,269
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9434,936
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2335,116
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3075,162
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9654,950
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9644,949
ValdiviaChile 17,91011,129
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,00811,190
VallenarChile 17,84211,087
ValparaisoChile 17,96111,161
VanguardiaColombia 14,7369,157
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,7479,785
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,0835,023
VestervigDenmark 8,2345,117
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3938,323
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3508,296
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2388,226
VilsandiEstonia 7,5094,666
VaasaFinland 7,2144,483
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,5115,289
VeravalIndia 6,0523,761
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1133,177
ValentiaIreland 9,3815,830
VeniceItaly 8,9305,549
VeronaItaly 9,0215,605
VicenzaItaly 8,9715,575
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2095,722
ViterboItaly 9,1895,710
VolterraItaly 9,1805,705
VientianeLaos 3,5102,181
VarenaLithuania 7,6394,747
VilniusLithuania 7,5854,713
VeracruzMexico 12,0257,472
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8805,518
VaernesNorway 7,6124,730
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,8014,848
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4664,018
VillarricaParaguay 18,53911,520
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1645,073
VanavaraRussia 3,2392,013
VasileviciRussia 7,4694,641
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1894,468
VerhojanskRussia 3,3492,081
ViljujskRussia 2,9901,858
VitimRussia 2,7701,721
Vize IslandRussia 5,2133,239
VladivostokRussia 633393
VolgogradRussia 6,7444,191
VologdaRussia 6,5504,070
VoronezRussia 6,9404,313
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7012,921
VytegraRussia 6,6534,134
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,0505,624
ValenciaSpain 10,1216,289
ValladolidSpain 10,1336,297
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,2496,369
VisbySweden 7,7204,797
VanTurkey 7,3504,568
ValleyUk 9,0535,625
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7264,801
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7615,444
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0563,763
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6796,015
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2135,103
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,8666,131
Vevay, InUsa 10,7746,695
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1246,912
Victoria, TxUsa 11,1166,908
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,0226,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -