North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,2565,130
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5684,081
WilliamtownAustralia 8,1105,040
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,3033,917
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2144,483
WoomeraAustralia 7,6574,758
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8933,662
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8176,100
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4786,511
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9834,340
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6454,129
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3246,415
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5076,529
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2125,724
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7445,434
WillemstadCuraçao 14,1148,771
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1144,421
WajimaJapan 530329
WakamatsuJapan 795494
WakayamaJapan 528328
WakkanaiJapan 1,257781
WajirKenya 9,9616,190
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,8138,584
WindhoekNamibia 13,5618,427
WaihiNew Zealand 9,5175,914
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,7106,034
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,6495,996
WaimateNew Zealand 9,9896,207
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,6686,008
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,8376,113
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,8436,116
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,6325,985
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,7016,028
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2445,744
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,7916,084
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,6445,993
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,6576,001
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,7436,054
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,7796,077
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,4515,873
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,8266,106
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,7136,036
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,8266,106
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,8306,108
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,7286,045
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4495,872
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,5195,915
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,4005,841
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,9336,172
WintonNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,3895,834
WarsawPoland 7,9694,952
WroclawPoland 8,2605,133
WonsanSouth Korea 357222
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6756,012
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3445,807
WauSudan 10,6066,591
WaddingtonUk 8,9045,533
Waco, TxUsa 10,8526,744
Wake IslandUsa 4,0082,491
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0466,243
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9326,172
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2506,991
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4465,249
Walnut, IlUsa 10,2536,372
Warren, OhUsa 10,7056,652
Warren, PaUsa 10,6726,632
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4936,520
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0596,872
Washington, IaUsa 10,2596,375
Washington, InUsa 10,6696,630
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0126,843
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5596,561
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6636,005
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2006,339
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5356,546
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8316,731
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6327,228
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2506,991
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0116,842
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,7186,660
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6676,629
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8066,715
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9736,819
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1817,569
West Point, GaUsa 11,3417,047
West Point, NyUsa 10,9286,791
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5386,549
Whitestown, InUsa 10,6146,595
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5726,570
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,3016,401
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2685,138
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8436,738
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2516,991
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9706,817
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8166,721
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0715,637
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9736,819
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0216,848
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5007,147
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5836,576
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9206,786
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9056,155
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8515,500
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6145,975
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4097,090
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7506,059
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3097,028
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0076,840
Wooster, OhUsa 10,6916,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -