North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,1674,454
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,9544,321
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,9504,319
YaoundeCameroon 12,2717,625
YokoCameroon 12,0727,502
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8136,719
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4794,648
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8655,509
YanjiChina 611379
YichangChina 1,9511,212
YinchuanChina 2,1611,343
YiningChina 4,1752,594
YariguiesColombia 14,4428,975
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3888,319
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2798,252
YazdIran 6,8364,248
YakushimaJapan 790491
YamagataJapan 833518
YamaguchiJapan 373232
YokkaichiJapan 583362
YokohamaJapan 815506
YonagoJapan 315196
YonagunijimaJapan 1,6291,012
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,1941,985
YeMyanmar 4,0792,535
YolaNigeria 11,7847,323
YurimaguasPeru 15,5639,671
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4503,387
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,432890
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1263,807
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2785,144
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4614,015
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9655,571
York, PaUsa 10,9426,799
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6906,643
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6816,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -