North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ullungdo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ullungdo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ullungdo Island with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2473,882
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7645,446
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,9344,309
Ze DocaBrazil 16,24310,094
ZhengzhouChina 1,578980
ZhijiangChina 2,2741,413
ZagrebCroatia 8,7035,408
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8525,501
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9985,592
ZahedanIran 6,4083,982
ZanjanIran 7,0524,382
ZacatecasMexico 11,2907,016
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,7431,083
ZinderNiger 11,7007,270
ZhobPakistan 5,5773,466
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,5142,183
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5162,185
ZamoscPoland 7,9454,937
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2705,139
ZigalovoRussia 2,7341,699
ZiganskRussia 3,2912,045
ZyryankaRussia 3,3972,111
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,9536,185
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9825,581
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5766,572
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0084,976
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,4134,606
ZitomirUkraine 7,6564,758
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5084,666
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,4614,636
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4345,863
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9356,174
ZambeziZambia 12,4777,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -